• Schematic
  • Genesis 3 LP Blk (USA)
  • 471001

Additional Parts

SeqPart #DescriptionDoc
A 98631 1998 owners manual for Genesis 3000 Gas Grill with liquid propane tank. USA.
1 60542 Lid assembly, Genesis B, mica black, SS handle
1 60581 Lid assembly, Genesis/Spirit, green
1 60582 Lid assembly, Genesis/Spirit, black
1D 80158 Shroud hardware for year 2000 lid assembly with stud design.
1F 90501 Weber logo label and fasteners
1J 4086950 Screw #8-32x3/8 inch hex head.
2 97785 Hardware for lid handle for Silver B-C,Genesis, Spirit, and Platinum Gas Grills.
2A 80159 Hardware pack for year 2000 lid and handle assembly with stud design/rotisserie bracket
3 80633 Warming rack, Silver/Gold/Plat B/C/Spirit 300 series
4 9813 Set of porcelain enamelled replacement flavorizer bars for Genesis series grills.
5 9813 Set of porcelain enamelled replacement flavorizer bars for Genesis series grills.
6 65906 Porcelain enameled steel cooking grates, (Qty 2)
8 4086928 Tubing plug, black
9 1309 Hex nut 1/4 x 20 inch Keps nut
9 4086974 Hexhead bolt 1/4-20 x 2 inch. Black.
16 4086958 Hexhead screw (bolt) 1/4-20 x 1/2 inch. Black.
17 87403 1/4" Flat nylon washer, black
23 99253 Catch pan holder (packaged)
24 93305 Aluminum catch pan kit
25 6415 Aluminum drip pans - small (10 pack)
28 987101 Replacement hubcaps (pack of 3)
29 63050 Wheel, 8" diameter
32A 4038590 Label for the tank scale.
33 87503 Hex nut 1/4-20 inch, zinc
37 4786980 Side burner lock
38B 4086215 Glide axle for tank scale assembly.
38C 4086927 Tank glide wheel for tank scale assembly.
38D 41441 1/4 pushnut
39 4086955 Hexhead bolt 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 inch.
40 80158 Shroud hardware for year 2000 lid assembly with stud design.
41 80158 Shroud hardware for year 2000 lid assembly with stud design.
44 62538 Thermometer, dual-purpose.
45 1309 Hex nut 1/4 x 20 inch Keps nut
45 4086974 Hexhead bolt 1/4-20 x 2 inch. Black.
46A 97783 Bottom tray rails with hardware for Genesis and Platinum Gas Grills.
47 78960 Control knob for all Genesis, Silver A/B/C, Gold B/C grills. Gray. (qty. 1)
47 67672 = KNOB KIT MAIN 3 GEN A/B/C/GO
49 92510 Rocker switch. Grey. (1996-present).
49 92515 Rocker switch bracket. Grey. (1996-present).
51 668 Control panel plugs with screws. 1/4-inch.
52A 20428 Burner tube kit, Genesis 1-5500, Platinum, Genesis Gold 2000-2001, Genesis Platinum
53 20428 Burner tube kit, Genesis 1-5500, Platinum, Genesis Gold 2000-2001, Genesis Platinum
54A 20428 Burner tube kit, Genesis 1-5500, Platinum, Genesis Gold 2000-2001, Genesis Platinum
55 97786 Manifold hardware for Genesis, Spirit, and Platinum Gas Grills.
56A 1189700 Spider Guard kit for Spirit 350, Spirit 500, and Genesis Jr. Gas Grills.
57A 56038 LP Manifold for Genesis 1000, 2000, and 3000 liquid propane tank with QCC1 fitting.
58 4089600 Manifold bracket for Genesis and Platinum series gas grills
63 99835 Tool holder (qty. 1)
65 900 Igniter kit for Genesis, Spirit and Platinum model year 2000 grills.
65A 48826420 Igniter switch (includes push button)
65B 62641 Washer, steel, for igniter.
65C 40826414 Igniter installation nut.
65D 40826414 Igniter installation nut.
65F 70643 Ignition chamber assembly, `02
71 99243 Tank scale
72 87901 Wing nut 1/4-20 inch. Black.
410 39906 Instruction sheet for ignition chamber.
410 4736910 Instruction sheet for adding the Side burner.
410 98631 1998 owners manual for Genesis 3000 Gas Grill with liquid propane tank. USA.
410 55355 Instruction sheet for burner tube replacement, `02
410 50783 Instruction sheet. Fuel scale assembly.
410 55354 Instruction Sheet QCC1 Hose Replacement
410 63335 Instruction sheet. Quick disconnect hose and regulator replacement.
410 96276 Instruction sheet for adding a swing up table to the left or right-hand side.
410 96276 Instruction sheet for adding a swing up table to the left or right-hand side.
460 62619 Instruction sheet for Durawood spacer.
460 80159 Hardware pack for year 2000 lid and handle assembly with stud design/rotisserie bracket
460 63180 Spacer bracket. Painted.
460 86215 Hardware for slide bar 1 side, Genesis 1000-5000 Gas Grills.
460 33001 End bracket for swing table manufactured in 1993 through 1998.
460 3626 Durawood swing table with hardware, LHS
460 3627 Durawood work table with spacer bracket
460 10381 Slide bar assembly, left hand side
460 97785 Hardware for lid handle for Silver B-C,Genesis, Spirit, and Platinum Gas Grills.
470 80158 Shroud hardware for year 2000 lid assembly with stud design.
470 80159 Hardware pack for year 2000 lid and handle assembly with stud design/rotisserie bracket
470 668 Control panel plugs with screws. 1/4-inch.
470 97786 Manifold hardware for Genesis, Spirit, and Platinum Gas Grills.
470 97783 Bottom tray rails with hardware for Genesis and Platinum Gas Grills.
470 97785 Hardware for lid handle for Silver B-C,Genesis, Spirit, and Platinum Gas Grills.
475 65570 QCC1 Hose & Regulator LP, 21"
475 56038 LP Manifold for Genesis 1000, 2000, and 3000 liquid propane tank with QCC1 fitting.
480 900 Igniter kit for Genesis, Spirit and Platinum model year 2000 grills.
480 20428 Burner tube kit, Genesis 1-5500, Platinum, Genesis Gold 2000-2001, Genesis Platinum
490 7638 Porcelain enameled cast iron cooking grates, (Qty 2)
490 65906 Porcelain enameled steel cooking grates, (Qty 2)
490 7639 Stainless steel rod cooking grates, 7mm, (Qty 2)
490 9930 Stainless steel rod cooking grate, (Qty 1)
490 1174100 Porcelain enameled cooking grate, Genesis Jr. & also used with smoker attachment (Qty 1)
490 9866 Porcelain enameled cooking grates, Genesis 4-5000 series (Qty 2)
490 9861 Stainless steel cooking grates, Genesis 4-5500/Platinum B-C
495 7538 Set of stainless steel flavorizer bars for Genesis series grill
495 9813 Set of porcelain enamelled replacement flavorizer bars for Genesis series grills.
510 62104 Weber Grill Out Handle Light - Rectangle Bracket
510 80632 Warm-up basket, '10
515 4736910 Instruction sheet for adding the Side burner.
515 47875600 Control knob (grey) for the Side burner.
516 86915 Screw #10 x 3/4 Phillips Pan Head
516 4786950 Flat fiber washer .188X.353X.031
516 4786952 Fastener, Tinnerman.
517 92510 Rocker switch. Grey. (1996-present).
517 92515 Rocker switch bracket. Grey. (1996-present).
518 47997815 Bottom Sideburner, black. Two-slot.
521 63117 Igniter kit for the Sideburner.
521 48826420 Igniter switch (includes push button)
522 63117 Igniter kit for the Sideburner.
522 40826418 Igniter rubber washer
523 63117 Igniter kit for the Sideburner.
523 40826414 Igniter installation nut.
525 4786955 Plastic hinge for side burner cover. Black. (Qty 1)
528 4786980 Side burner lock
529 4786971 Spider guard for the Side burner.
530 47822240 Burner for the Sideburner manufactured 1989 through 1998.
531 63117 Igniter kit for the Sideburner.
531 47826421 Igniter electrode for the Side burner.
533 63117 Igniter kit for the Sideburner.
Order:
Order Number:
Cart ID:

Share By Email

Your Name

Cancel Send ×